Quick Links

Useful Links

Mangotsfield Primary School

Meet The Team 

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Faye Kitchen

Executive Head Teacher

 

Kirsty Croasdale

Head Teacher

 

Sian Kinder

Director of the South Gloucestershire and Bath & North Somerset Teaching School Hub and Strategic Lead of English Hub

 


Dave Rumsey

Assistant Head Teacher and Inclusion Lead/SENDCo

 

  

Sam Peplow

Assistant Head Teacher

Y5&6 Phase Lead and Y6 Teacher

  

Jo Sihag

Assistant Head Teacher

EYFS Phase Lead and Apple Class Teacher

Amy Nixon

 English Hub Lead

 

 

 

 Carly Streeting

Executive Business Leader

 

 

Kerri Poole

School Business Manager

EYFS

 Christina Shields

 Pear Class Teacher

 

 

Jo Sihag (EYFS Phase Lead) and Sophie Leonard

Apple Class Teachers

 

Paige Walters

Cherry Class Teacher

 


  Sylwia Luczyszyn

EYFS HLTA

 

 

 Dawn Osborne

EYFS HLTA

Jess Manning-Shell

EYFS HLTA

 

Year 1

Sarah Dack

Walnut Class Teacher

 Megan Lawrence

Holly Class

Teacher

 

Emily Marshall

Willow Class Teacher

Lori Brown

Y1 Teaching Assistant  

 

Laura Stone

Y1 Teaching

Assistant 

 

Year 2

        Rachel Hutton         (Y1/2 Phase

Lead)

Larch Class Teacher

 

Ed Crawford

Poplar Class

Teacher

 

 

Ian Murphy 

Hawthorn Class Teacher 

 

 

Year 3

Kelly Maudsley

(Y3/4 Phase Lead)

Chestnut Class Teacher

 Jess Stevens

Cedar Class

Teacher

  

Ewen Keates

Rowan Class Teacher

 

Year 4

Cherry Bufton

Lime Class

Teacher

 

 

 

 

 Alanah Willmott

Sycamore Class Teacher 

 

 

Kirsty Scott

Beech Class Teacher

 

 

Year 5

Tom Churches

Birch Class Teacher

 Vinita Patel

Ash Class

Teacher

Ellice Duddridge

Elm Class

Teacher

Year 6

Sam Peplow (Y5/6 Phase Lead) and Steph Coetzee

Oak Class Teachers

 

Jonny Cox

Maple Class

Teacher

Cherith Scott

Hazel Class

Teacher

 Tracy Moorhouse

Y6 Teacher

Attendance 

 Carol Britton

Attendance Officer

Inclusion Team

 Dave Rumsey

Inclusion Lead and SENDCo

Marie Powell

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

 

Michelle Selimi

SEN Teaching Assistant 

Kate Andrews

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Mel Badgery

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Kym Button

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Reka Skerlecz

SEN Teaching Assistant

Dom Long

SEN Teaching Assistant

Cathy Ankah

SEN Teaching Assistant

Maxine Adams

SEN Teaching Assistant  

Alison Harding

Service Premium Family Link

 

 Rachel Tagg 

HLTA 

Thrive Practitioner 

Tash Ralph 

HLTA

 

Business Team

Carly Streeting

Executive Business Leader

 

 

Kerri Poole

School Business Manager

Katherine Rolfe 

Admin Assistant for

English Hub

Sarah Haycock 

Admin Assistant

 

 Claire Hall

Admin Assistant  

 

Hayliegh Martin

Clerical Assistant 

  

Adam Webber

Caretaker

General Assistants and Reading Assistants

General Assistant

Keelin Button

 

EYFS Reading Assistants

Sheila Partridge (Senior Reading Assistant)

 

Lisa Baxter

 

Emma Upton

 

Vanessa Gamlin

(Senior Reading Assistant)

 

 

Year 1 Reading Assistants

Sarah Hardwell (Senior Reading Assistant) 

 

Abbie Davis

 

Keelin Button

 

 Year 2 Reading Assistants

Wendy McLelland

 

Jane Griffin

 Lower Key Stage 2 Reading Assistants

 Vanessa Gamlin (Senior Reading Assistant)

 

Kirsty Nicol

Upper Key Stage 2 Reading Assistants

Jess Darroux 

 

Kirstie Pritchard

Lunchtime Team

Kate Moss

Team Leader LBS

 

 

 

 

 Kate Havard

Team Leader LBS

Juliet Wiltshire

Team Leader LBS